Skip to main content

My Name Is Jonah

2022• 104 minG

Synopsis

Jonah Washnis, a self-proclaimed warrior, adventurer, and musician, explores his unique life experiences and the impact he has on his followers.

Deep Dive

Why Watch

  • Meet Jonah, a unique real-life warrior.
  • Find out how Jonah gained his cult following.
  • See the powerful effects Jonah has on others.

Did You Know

  • The film was released in 2014.
  • Jonah is described as a self-proclaimed 'real-life warrior'.
  • The documentary has a runtime of 103 minutes.

Perfect For

Fans of unique biographiesAdventurers and explorersMusic enthusiasts
Read full Deep Dive →
Frequently Asked Questions

What year was 'My Name Is Jonah' released?

My Name Is Jonah was released in 2014.

What is the duration of the documentary 'My Name Is Jonah'?

The duration of the documentary is 103 minutes.

What themes are explored in 'My Name Is Jonah'?

The documentary covers themes of biography and fictional biography.

Comments

What are people saying?

Play More Like This

Explore My Name Is Jonah

Browse more like this

Related Films

Is this your film?

If you made this film or hold the rights to it, we'd like to talk. We can license it and pay you a share of what it earns.